7900 E Kemper Rd. Cincinnati OH 45249    PH (513) 489 7575    Contact Us    Kids First Login   Homepage

Follow Us On Facebook Instagram

Queen City Dance Academy class times

CLASS TIMES MASTER SCHEDULE -

  ENROLL ONLINE TODAY! You will directed to the Kids First website enrollment portal. You will need to Login or create an account to enroll. You may also enroll by calling the Kids First Hospitality Desk at 513-489.7575.

 

Fall 2021-22 CLASS TIMES:

Fall Classes begin August 29, 2021

Primary Level in pink
Studio in green
Team in blue
 

Monday

  4:30-5:45 Ballet Level 4 Studio A
  4:30-5:30 Ballet Level 3 Studio B
  4:30-5:00 Primary Ballet Ages 4-6 Studio C
  4:30-6:00 Ballet Level 5 to 6 Studio D
  5:50-6:35 Turns & Leaps 2 (Ballet Level 4) Studio A
  5:45-6:30 Turns & Leaps 1 (Ballet Levels 1 to 3) Studio B
  5:00-5:45 Ballet Level 1 Studio C
  6:05-6:35 Lyrical Team B Studio D
  6:40-7:10 Hip Hop Team B Studio A
  6:40-7:10 Lyrial Team A Studio B
  5:50-6:35 Tap Level 2 (Ages 7-12) Studio C
  6:40-7:10 Lyrical Team D Studio D
  7:15-8:15 Contemporary Level 2 (Ballet Levels 6 and 7) Studio A
  7:15-8:15 Contemporary Level 1 (Ballet Levels 4 and 5) Studio B
  6:40-7:40 Ballet Fundamentals (Ages 9 and up) Studio C
  7:15-8:15 Contemporary Level 3 (Advanced) Studio D
  7:45-8:45 Jazz/Tap Fundamentals (Ages 9 and up) Studio C
  8:15-9:00 Contemporary Team C Studio D
 

Tuesday

  4:15-5:00 Acro Level 2 Cheer Room
  4:30-5:30 Jazz Level 3 Studio B
  4:30-5:00 Dance Mix Mini Ages 3-4 Studio C
  5:05-7:05 Ballet with Pointe Levels 9 to 10 Studio A
  5:40-6:10 Musical Theatre Team A Studio B
  5:05-5:35 Tap Level 1 Ages 5 to 9 Studio C
  5:05-7:05 Ballet with Lyrical Levels 7 to 8 Studio D
  7:10-7:40 Jazz Team F Studio A
  6:15-6:45 Tap Team A Studio B
  5:40-6:10 Primary Ballet Agest 4 to 6 Studio C
  7:10-7:40 Jazz Team E Studio D
  7:40-8:25 Tap Choreography Level 5+ Studio A
  6:50-7:35 Tap Levels 3 to 4 Studio B
  6:15-7:00 Dance Mix Primary Ages 4-6 Studio C
  7:45-8:30 Lyrical Level 2 Studio D
  8:30-9:00 Tap Team B Studio A
  7:45-8:30 Zumba Dance Fitness Studio B
       
 

WEDNESday

  4:30-6:30 Ballet with Lyrical Levels 9 to 10 Studio A
  4:30-5:45 Jazz with Tap Levels 5 to 6 Studio B
  4:45-5:30 Acro Level 1 Cheer Room
  4:45-5:15 Primary Hip Hop Ages 4-6 Studio C
  4:30-6:30 Ballet with Pointe Levels 7 to 8 Studio D
  6:35-7:50 Jazz with Tap Level 9 to 10 Studio A
  5:50-6:35 Turns & Leaps 3 (Ballet Levels 5 to 6) Studio B
  5:20-6:05 Dance Mix Primary Ages 4-6 Studio C
  6:35-7:50 Jazz with Tap Levels 7 to 8 Studio D
  7:50-8:35 Turns & Leaps 5 (Ballet Levels 9 to 10) Studio A
  6:40-7:25 Hip Hop Level 1 Ages 6+ Studio B
  6:10-6:55 Dance Mix 3 Ages 6 to 10 Studio C
  7:50-8:35 Turns & Leaps 4 (Ballet Levels 7 to 8) Studio D
  7:30-8:00 Hip Hop Team A Studio B
       
 

THURSday

  4:30-5:00 Jazz Group A Studio A
  4:30-5:00 Jazz Team B Studio B
  4:30-5:00 Magical Movement Ages 2.5 to 3 Studio C
  4:30-5:15 Strength & Flex (Ballet Level 3+) Studio D
  5:05-6:20 Jazz with Tap Level 4 Studio A
  5:05-6:05 Ballet Level 3 Studio B
  5:20-6:05 Jazz Level 1 Studio C
  5:20-6:50 Ballet w/ Pre-Pointe Levels 5 to 6 Studio D
  6:25-7:10 Choreo & Improv Level 7+ Studio A
  6:10-6:55 Hip Hop Level 2 Studio B
  6:10-6:55 Dance Mix Primary Ages 4 to 6 Studio C
  6:55-7:25 Contemporary Team A Studio D
  7:15-7:45 Musical Theatre B Studio A
  7:00-7:45 Lyrical Level 1 Studio B
  7:00-7:45 Hip Hop Level 3 Studio C
  7:50-8:35 Hip Hop Levels 4 to 5 Studio D
  7:50-8:20 Lyrical C Studio A
       
 

FRIDAY

  5:15-5:45 Jazz Team C Studio A
  4:30-5:15 Production Studio D
  5:15-6:00 Acro Team A Studio D
  6:00-6:30 Jazz Team D Studio D
       
 

SATURday

  9:15-10:00 Dance Mix 3 Ages 6-9 Studio A
  9:30-10:00 Dance Mix Mini Ages 3-4 Studio B
  9:15-10:00 Dance Mix Primary Ages 4-6 Studio C
  9:10-10:10 Ballet Level 2 Studio D
  10:05-10:50 Ballet Level 1 Ages 6 to 9 Studio A
  10:15-10:45 Primary Ballet Ages 4-6 Studio B
  10:10-10:40 Magical Movement Ages 2 1/2-3 Studio C
  10:15-11:15 Ballet Technique Level 6 and up Studio D
  10:55-12:10 Ballet Level 4 Studio A
  10:50-11:20 Dance Mix Mini Ages 3-4 Studio B
  10:45-11:30 Dance Mix Primary Ages 4-6 Studio C
  11:30-12:30 Strength & Flex Studio D
  11:25-12:10 Ballet 1A (Invite) Studio B
  11:35-12:20 Jazz Level 1 Ages 6 to 10 Studio C
  12:15-12:45 Ballet Team 1A Studio B